Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT UNDER Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA 10173

By providing us with your personal information or by browsing this site, the personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the Registration Card/Form, online reservation page, website enquiry form, live chat form, newsletter form, social media correspondence through private or public messages, and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to any of our representatives in an official capacity in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) you hereby give full consent to the Company to collect, record, organize, store, update, use, consolidate, block, erase or otherwise process information, whether personal, sensitive or privileged, pertaining to myself and the transactions subject hereof which will be used for the purpose of providing you with relevant product and promotional information, appropriate and/or improved products & services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

In this connection, I acknowledge that I have read, understood and/or have been duly informed of the terms and conditions pertaining to the data privacy practices of the Company as reflected in the Company’s Data Privacy Policy at https://www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy/ and I hereby express my full conformity thereto.

Any concerns or inquiries with respect to your Personal Data may be sent to our designated Data Privacy Officer, with the following contact details below:

About Avida Land

Delightful and inspired living begins with Avida. Experience a lifestyle that is easy, distinct and enriching - giving you more than the essentials. Celebrate life everyday!

Avida provides thoughtfully-designed homes in secure communities. With the five pillars of accessibility, unique features and amenities, quality assurance, stress free buying and relaxing living experience integrated in all its condominium and house and lot properties, Avida has become the developer of choice among the rising middle class as it continues to expand its product offerings across the country.